vs
9.6Display9.0
5.0Health tracking5.0
9.8Sports & outdoor6.4
5.3Smart features3.9
3.4Build & durability3.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bip MaxAnywise W1
| Bip Max | Anywise W1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case size | 49.5 mm | 47.5 mm | +2 mm |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 13.7 mm | −2.8 mm |
| Weight | 53 g | 70 g | −17 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bip Max better than Anywise W1?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)20 days vs 12 days+67%
- Screen size2.07″ vs 1.43″+45%
- Weight52.6 g vs 70 g+33%
- Thickness10.9 mm vs 13.7 mm+25%
Why is Anywise W1 better than Bip Max?
- Pixel density324 ppi vs 461 ppi+42%
- Resolution (width)432 px vs 466 px+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 50 mm | 48 mm |
| Weight | 52.6 g | 70 g |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 13.7 mm |
| Height | — | 47.5 mm |
| Width | — | 47.5 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Titanium |
| Lens / cover glass | Tempered glass + anti-fingerprint coating | Panda Glass |
| Strap material | — | Silikon |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | — | Dawn Gold, Stardust Silver, Hidden Shadow Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.07″ | 1.43″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 432 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 514 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 324 ppi | 461 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | — |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 20 days | 12 days |
| GPS battery life | 40 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 550 mAh | 550 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, SpO2, compass |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 150 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | No |
| LTE (cellular) | — | No |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Works with | Android, iOS | iOS, Android |
Related comparisons
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsVivo Watch GT2
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsIce Watch ICE smart SQ 2.0 Smartwatch
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsGarett Prime Smartwatch Herren, Edelstahl, Gorilla Glass
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsHiFuture Active Smartwatch 1,43" AMOLED
vs
Doogee Anywise W1vsVivo Watch GT2
vs
Doogee Anywise W1vsGarett Prime Smartwatch Herren, Edelstahl, Gorilla Glass
