vs
9.6Display9.5
5.0Health tracking5.0
5.3Smart features9.6
3.4Build & durability2.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bip MaxWatch GT 2
| Bip Max | Watch GT 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case size | 49.5 mm | 40.2 mm | +9.3 mm |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 11 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Weight | 53 g | 35 g | +18 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bip Max better than Watch GT 2?
- Water resistance5 ATM vs 2 ATM2.5×
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 2,400 nits+25%
Why is Watch GT 2 better than Bip Max?
- Weight52.6 g vs 34.8 g+51%
- Battery capacity550 mAh vs 595 mAh+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 50 mm | 48 mm |
| Weight | 52.6 g | 34.8 g |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 11 mm |
| Height | — | 47.5 mm |
| Width | — | 40.2 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Lens / cover glass | Tempered glass + anti-fingerprint coating | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 2 ATM |
| Colours | — | Glossy Black (eSIM only), Matte Silver, Matte Dark Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.07″ | 2.07″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 432 px | 432 px |
| Resolution (height) | 514 px | 514 px |
| Pixel density | 324 ppi | 324 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 2,400 nits |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 20 days | — |
| GPS battery life | 40 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 550 mAh | 595 mAh |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, compass, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 150 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | Yes |
| eSIM | — | Yes |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Blue OS 3.0 |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Works with | Android, iOS | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsVivo Watch GT2
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsIce Watch ICE smart SQ 2.0 Smartwatch
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsGarett Prime Smartwatch Herren, Edelstahl, Gorilla Glass
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsHiFuture Active Smartwatch 1,43" AMOLED
vs
Nothing CMF Watch Pro 3vsVivo Watch GT 26.87.1
vs
Ice Watch ICE Smart ST 2.0vsVivo Watch GT 2
