vs
9.6Display8.5
5.0Health tracking5.0
5.3Smart features5.7
3.4Build & durability8.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bip MaxRedmi Watch 6
| Bip Max | Redmi Watch 6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case size | 49.5 mm | 40 mm | +9.5 mm |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 9.9 mm | +1 mm |
| Weight | 53 g | 31 g | +22 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bip Max better than Redmi Watch 6?
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 2,000 nits+50%
Why is Redmi Watch 6 better than Bip Max?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)20 days vs 24 days+20%
- Weight52.6 g vs 31 g+70%
- Thickness10.9 mm vs 9.9 mm+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 50 mm | 46 mm |
| Weight | 52.6 g | 31 g |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 9.9 mm |
| Height | — | 46.5 mm |
| Width | — | 40 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Lens / cover glass | Tempered glass + anti-fingerprint coating | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | — | Black, Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.07″ | 2.1″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 432 px | 432 px |
| Resolution (height) | 514 px | 514 px |
| Pixel density | 324 ppi | 324 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 2,000 nits |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 20 days | 24 days |
| GPS battery life | 40 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 550 mAh | 550 mAh |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, compass, gyro, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 150 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | No |
| eSIM | — | Yes |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | Yes |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | HyperOS 3 |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Works with | Android, iOS | iOS, Android |
Related comparisons
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsVivo Watch GT2
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsIce Watch ICE smart SQ 2.0 Smartwatch
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsGarett Prime Smartwatch Herren, Edelstahl, Gorilla Glass
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsHiFuture Active Smartwatch 1,43" AMOLED
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 6vsIce Watch Smart SQ 2.0 1.708.48.5
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 6vsVivo Watch 58.48.5
