vs
9.6Display9.6
5.0Health tracking5.0
5.3Smart features4.8
3.4Build & durability8.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bip MaxRedmi Watch 6 Lite
| Bip Max | Redmi Watch 6 Lite | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case size | 49.5 mm | 40.1 mm | +9.4 mm |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 11.4 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Weight | 53 g | 29 g | +24 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bip Max better than Redmi Watch 6 Lite?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)20 days vs 18 days+11%
- Screen size2.07″ vs 1.96″+6%
- Battery capacity550 mAh vs 470 mAh+17%
- Resolution (width)432 px vs 410 px+5%
- Thickness10.9 mm vs 11.4 mm+4%
Why is Redmi Watch 6 Lite better than Bip Max?
- Weight52.6 g vs 29 g+81%
- Pixel density324 ppi vs 331 ppi+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 50 mm | 49 mm |
| Weight | 52.6 g | 29 g |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 11.4 mm |
| Height | — | 49.1 mm |
| Width | — | 40.1 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Lens / cover glass | Tempered glass + anti-fingerprint coating | — |
| Strap material | — | TPU |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | — | Black, Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.07″ | 1.96″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 432 px | 410 px |
| Resolution (height) | 514 px | 502 px |
| Pixel density | 324 ppi | 331 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | — |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 20 days | 18 days |
| GPS battery life | 40 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 550 mAh | 470 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 150 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | No |
| LTE (cellular) | — | No |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | Yes |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | HyperOS |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Works with | Android, iOS | iOS, Android |
Related comparisons
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsVivo Watch GT2
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsIce Watch ICE smart SQ 2.0 Smartwatch
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsGarett Prime Smartwatch Herren, Edelstahl, Gorilla Glass
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsHiFuture Active Smartwatch 1,43" AMOLED
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 6 LitevsIce Watch ICE smart SQ 2.0 Smartwatch
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 5 LitevsXiaomi Redmi Watch 6 Lite6.27.6
