vs
9.2Health tracking5.0
8.8Build & durability3.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch Series 10 AluminumLily 2 Classic
| Watch Series 10 Aluminum | Lily 2 Classic | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 46 mm | 35.4 mm | +10.6 mm |
| Width | 39 mm | 35.4 mm | +3.6 mm |
| Thickness | 9.7 mm | 10.1 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 29 g | 21 g | +9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch Series 10 Aluminum better than Lily 2 Classic?
- Screen size1.96″ vs 1.31″+50%
- Resolution (width)416 px vs 201 px2.1×
- Sapphire crystalYes · Lily 2 Classic: No
- Wireless chargingYes · Lily 2 Classic: No
- Pixel density330 ppi vs 239 ppi+38%
- Thickness9.7 mm vs 10.1 mm+4%
Why is Lily 2 Classic better than Watch Series 10 Aluminum?
- Weight29.3 g vs 20.6 g+42%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 35 mm |
| Weight | 29.3 g | 20.6 g |
| Thickness | 9.7 mm | 10.1 mm |
| Height | 46 mm | 35.4 mm |
| Width | 39 mm | 35.4 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | No |
| Lens / cover glass | Ion-X strengthened glass | Corning® Gorilla® Glass 3 |
| Strap material | — | leather, nylon |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP6X | — |
| Water rating (maker) | — | Swim, 5 ATM |
| Colours | Jet Black, Rose Gold, Silver | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.96″ | 1.31″ |
| Display technology | OLED | LCD |
| Panel | Retina LTPO3 OLED | Liquid Crystal |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | — |
| Touchscreen | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 416 px | 201 px |
| Resolution (height) | 496 px | 240 px |
| Pixel density | 330 ppi | 239 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | — |
| LTPO display | Yes | — |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | — | 5 days |
| Battery capacity | 327 mAh | — |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Charging | — | Garmin proprietary clip charger |
| Charged in 30 min | 80% | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Skin temperature | Yes | — |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | — |
| Sleep tracking | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, always-on altimeter, compass, SpO2, VO2max, temperature (body), temperature (water) | Elevate wrist heart rate monitor, Pulse Ox blood oxygen saturation monitor, Accelerometer, Ambient light sensor |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | — |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | — |
| Compass | Yes | — |
| Sport profiles | — | 16 |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | — |
| eSIM | Yes | — |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | — |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | — |
| Storage | 64 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | watchOS 11 | Garmin OS |
| Platform | watchOS | Proprietary |
| Works with | — | iOS, Android |
| Chipset | Apple S10 | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple Watch Series 10 AluminumvsSamsung Galaxy Watch Ultra9.49.2
vs
Apple Watch Series 10 AluminumvsWithings ScanWatch Nova9.49.2
vs
Apple Watch Series 10 AluminumvsXiaomi Watch S4 Sport9.49.0
vs
Apple Watch Series 11 AluminumvsApple Watch Series 10 Aluminum9.39.4
vs
Apple Watch Series 9 AluminumvsApple Watch Series 10 Aluminum9.39.4
vs
Apple Watch Series 12 AluminumvsApple Watch Series 10 Aluminum9.09.4

