3.9Display9.5
5.0Health tracking5.0
3.9Smart features9.6
2.2Build & durability2.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
U1Watch GT 2
| U1 | Watch GT 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 49.8 mm | 47.5 mm | +2.3 mm |
| Width | 42.4 mm | 40.2 mm | +2.2 mm |
| Thickness | 11.4 mm | 11 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Weight | 44 g | 35 g | +9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is U1 better than Watch GT 2?
U1 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Watch GT 2 better than U1?
- Built-in GPSNo · U1: Yes
- Water resistance1 ATM vs 2 ATM2×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · U1: Yes
- NFC paymentsNo · U1: Yes
- LTE (cellular)No · U1: Yes
- Weight43.8 g vs 34.8 g+26%
- eSIMNo · U1: Yes
- Battery capacity300 mAh vs 595 mAh+98%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 432 px+80%
- Screen size1.93″ vs 2.07″+7%
- Pixel density194 ppi vs 324 ppi+67%
- Thickness11.4 mm vs 11 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 50 mm | 48 mm |
| Weight | 43.8 g | 34.8 g |
| Thickness | 11.4 mm | 11 mm |
| Height | 49.8 mm | 47.5 mm |
| Width | 42.4 mm | 40.2 mm |
| Case material | — | Aluminium |
| Water resistance | 1 ATM | 2 ATM |
| Colours | Black, Pink | Glossy Black (eSIM only), Matte Silver, Matte Dark Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.93″ | 2.07″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT LCD | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 432 px |
| Resolution (height) | 288 px | 514 px |
| Pixel density | 194 ppi | 324 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 2,400 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 300 mAh | 595 mAh |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, SpO2 | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, compass, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | Proprietary OS | Blue OS 3.0 |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |









