vs
5.0Health tracking8.6
3.4Sports & outdoor4.7
3.2Build & durability5.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Lily 2 ActiveWatch X2
| Lily 2 Active | Watch X2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 38 mm | 47.6 mm | −9.6 mm |
| Width | 38 mm | 46.6 mm | −8.6 mm |
| Thickness | 11 mm | 11.8 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 29 g | 50 g | −21 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Lily 2 Active better than Watch X2?
- Weight29 g vs 49.7 g+71%
- Thickness11 mm vs 11.8 mm+7%
Why is Watch X2 better than Lily 2 Active?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)9 days vs 16 days+78%
- Resolution (width)201 px vs 466 px2.3×
- Sapphire crystalNo · Lily 2 Active: Yes
- Screen size1.31″ vs 1.5″+15%
- Pixel density239 ppi vs 310 ppi+30%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 38 mm | 48 mm |
| Weight | 29 g | 49.7 g |
| Thickness | 11 mm | 11.8 mm |
| Height | 38 mm | 47.6 mm |
| Width | 38 mm | 46.6 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Stainless steel |
| Sapphire crystal | No | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | Corning® Gorilla® Glass 3 | Sapphire crystal glass |
| Strap material | silicone | Fluorelastomer |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Water rating (maker) | Swim, 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Military-grade (MIL-STD-810) | — | Yes |
| Colours | — | Lava Black, Summit Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.31″ | 1.5″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | Liquid Crystal | LTPO AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | — | Yes |
| Always-on display | — | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 201 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 240 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 239 ppi | 310 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 2,200 nits |
| LTPO display | — | Yes |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 9 days | 16 days |
| GPS battery life | 9 h | — |
| Battery capacity | — | 648 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Charging | Garmin proprietary plug charger | Schnellladefunktion, magnetische Ladeschale |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Skin temperature | — | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | — | Yes |
| HRV tracking | Yes | — |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, Elevate wrist heart rate monitor, Pulse Ox blood oxygen saturation monitor, Compass, Accelerometer, Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2, thermometer (skin temperature) |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 30 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | No |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| ANT+ sensors | Yes | — |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | — | Yes |
| Music on the watch | — | Yes |
| Storage | — | 32 GB |
| RAM | — | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | Garmin OS | ColorOS Watch 7.0 + Wear OS 5.0 |
| Platform | Proprietary | Wear OS |
| Works with | iOS, Android | Android |
| Chipset | — | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 |









