vs
5.0Health tracking9.6
3.6Build & durability5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Lily 2Watch X2 Mini
| Lily 2 | Watch X2 Mini | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 35.4 mm | 43.2 mm | −7.8 mm |
| Width | 35.4 mm | 43.2 mm | −7.8 mm |
| Thickness | 10.1 mm | 11 mm | −0.9 mm |
| Weight | 24 g | 38 g | −13 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Lily 2 better than Watch X2 Mini?
- Weight24.4 g vs 37.8 g+55%
- Thickness10.1 mm vs 11 mm+9%
Why is Watch X2 Mini better than Lily 2?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)5 days vs 7 days+40%
- Resolution (width)201 px vs 466 px2.3×
- Pixel density239 ppi vs 352 ppi+47%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 35 mm | 43 mm |
| Weight | 24.4 g | 37.8 g |
| Thickness | 10.1 mm | 11 mm |
| Height | 35.4 mm | 43.2 mm |
| Width | 35.4 mm | 43.2 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Stainless steel |
| Sapphire crystal | No | — |
| Lens / cover glass | Corning® Gorilla® Glass 3 | 2.5D-Glas |
| Strap material | silicone | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Water rating (maker) | Swim, 5 ATM | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | — | Black, Silver, Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.31″ | 1.32″ |
| Display technology | — | AMOLED |
| Panel | Liquid Crystal | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | — | Yes |
| Always-on display | — | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 201 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 240 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 239 ppi | 352 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 1,000 nits |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 5 days | 7 days |
| Battery capacity | — | 354 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | — |
| Charging | Garmin proprietary clip charger | magnetische Ladeschale, Schnellladefunktion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| Skin temperature | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Elevate wrist heart rate monitor, Pulse Ox blood oxygen saturation monitor, Accelerometer, Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 16 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | Yes |
| eSIM | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | — | Yes |
| Music on the watch | — | Yes |
| Storage | — | 32 GB |
| RAM | — | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | Garmin OS | ColorOS Watch 7.0 + Wear OS 5.0 |
| Platform | Proprietary | Wear OS |
| Works with | iOS, Android | Android |
| Chipset | — | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 |









