vs
8.4Display5.9
5.0Health tracking9.6
4.7Sports & outdoor8.0
6.5Smart features9.0
8.4Build & durability6.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch 6 PlusWatch X3 Mini
| Watch 6 Plus | Watch X3 Mini | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 46.5 mm | 43.2 mm | +3.3 mm |
| Width | 46.5 mm | 43.2 mm | +3.3 mm |
| Thickness | 10.8 mm | 11.2 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 41 g | 40 g | +1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch 6 Plus better than Watch X3 Mini?
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 1,000 nits3×
- Battery capacity1,000 mAh vs 354 mAh2.8×
- Screen size1.46″ vs 1.32″+11%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx9 vs IPx8+12%
- Thickness10.8 mm vs 11.2 mm+4%
Why is Watch X3 Mini better than Watch 6 Plus?
- LTE (cellular)No · Watch 6 Plus: Yes
- eSIMNo · Watch 6 Plus: Yes
- Pixel density317 ppi vs 499 ppi+57%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 43 mm |
| Weight | 41 g | 40.4 g |
| Thickness | 10.8 mm | 11.2 mm |
| Height | 46.5 mm | 43.2 mm |
| Width | 46.5 mm | 43.2 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Stainless steel |
| Sapphire crystal | — | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | — | Sapphire crystal glass |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP69 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx9 | IPx8 |
| Colours | Black, Silver | High-gloss Gold, Starlight Silver, Mocha Brown |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.46″ | 1.32″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 464 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 464 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 317 ppi | 499 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,000 mAh | 354 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Li-Po |
| Wireless charging | — | No |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 50% |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| Skin temperature | — | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, compass, barometer, heart rate, SpO2 | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2, thermometer (skin temperature) |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | 4 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | MagicOS 10 | ColorOS Watch 16.0 |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Chipset | — | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 |
Related comparisons
vs
Honor Watch 6 PlusvsXiaomi Watch S58.38.2
vs
Honor Watch 6 PlusvsVivo Watch GT2
vs
Honor Watch 6 PlusvsXiaomi Watch S5 46mm8.38.4
vs
Honor Watch 6 PlusvsHuawei Watch 6 Pro8.38.8
vs
OPPO Watch X2 MinivsOPPO Watch X3 Mini8.08.5
vs
OPPO Watch X3 MinivsKnauermann PRO 4 MINI 2026 rund gold, EKG-Gesundheitsuhr IP67
