vs
9.4Display5.6
5.0Health tracking9.6
4.7Sports & outdoor8.0
6.5Smart features8.4
3.8Build & durability5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch 6 ProWatch X2 Mini
| Watch 6 Pro | Watch X2 Mini | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 46.3 mm | 43.2 mm | +3.1 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 43.2 mm | +3.1 mm |
| Thickness | 11.6 mm | 11 mm | +0.6 mm |
| Weight | 51 g | 38 g | +13 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch 6 Pro better than Watch X2 Mini?
- Peak brightness5,500 nits vs 1,000 nits5.5×
- Screen size1.5″ vs 1.32″+14%
- Battery capacity500 mAh vs 354 mAh+41%
Why is Watch X2 Mini better than Watch 6 Pro?
- LTE (cellular)No · Watch 6 Pro: Yes
- Weight51 g vs 37.8 g+35%
- eSIMNo · Watch 6 Pro: Yes
- Pixel density310 ppi vs 352 ppi+14%
- Thickness11.6 mm vs 11 mm+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 43 mm |
| Weight | 51 g | 37.8 g |
| Thickness | 11.6 mm | 11 mm |
| Height | 46.3 mm | 43.2 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 43.2 mm |
| Case material | — | Stainless steel |
| Lens / cover glass | — | 2.5D-Glas |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | Black, Silver | Black, Silver, Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.5″ | 1.32″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | Dual-layer AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Always-on display | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 310 ppi | 352 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 5,500 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | — | 7 days |
| Battery capacity | 500 mAh | 354 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Charging | — | magnetische Ladeschale, Schnellladefunktion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Skin temperature | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, compass, barometer, heart rate, SpO2, blood glucose meter | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Music on the watch | — | Yes |
| Storage | — | 32 GB |
| RAM | — | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | MagicOS | ColorOS Watch 7.0 + Wear OS 5.0 |
| Platform | Proprietary | Wear OS |
| Works with | — | Android |
| Chipset | — | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 |
Related comparisons
vs
Honor Watch 6 ProvsHonor Watch 5 Pro7.68.1
vs
Honor Watch 6 ProvsKnauermann PRO 4 MINI 2026 rund gold, EKG-Gesundheitsuhr IP67
vs
Honor Watch 6 ProvsMotorola Moto Watch7.67.2
vs
Honor Watch 6 ProvsOnePlus Watch 47.67.6
vs
Honor Watch 6 ProvsRadley Series 48 AMOLED Smartwatch
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 ClassicvsOPPO Watch X2 Mini8.38.0
