vs
8.5Display5.6
5.0Health tracking5.0
4.7Sports & outdoor4.7
6.5Smart features5.9
6.4Build & durability5.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch GT 7 ProWatch X
| Watch GT 7 Pro | Watch X | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 45.6 mm | 47 mm | −1.4 mm |
| Width | 45.6 mm | 46.6 mm | −1 mm |
| Thickness | 11.3 mm | 12.1 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 56 g | 49 g | +6 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch GT 7 Pro better than Watch X?
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 1,000 nits3×
- Wireless chargingYes · Watch X: No
- Storage64 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Battery capacity867 mAh vs 500 mAh+73%
- Screen size1.47″ vs 1.43″+3%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx9 vs IPx8+12%
- Thickness11.3 mm vs 12.1 mm+7%
Why is Watch X better than Watch GT 7 Pro?
- Weight55.5 g vs 49 g+13%
- Pixel density317 ppi vs 326 ppi+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 47 mm |
| Weight | 55.5 g | 49 g |
| Thickness | 11.3 mm | 12.1 mm |
| Height | 45.6 mm | 47 mm |
| Width | 45.6 mm | 46.6 mm |
| Case material | — | Stainless steel |
| Sapphire crystal | — | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | — | Sapphire crystal glass |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP69 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx9 | IPx8 |
| Military-grade (MIL-STD-810) | — | Yes |
| Colours | Silver, Black | Platinum Black, Brown |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.47″ | 1.43″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 317 ppi | 326 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 867 mAh | 500 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass, SpO2, thermometer (body temperature) | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | 64 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM | — | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | HarmonyOS 6.1 | Android Wear OS 4 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Chipset | — | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 |
Related comparisons
vs
Huawei Watch GT 6 ProvsHuawei Watch GT 7 Pro7.87.9
vs
Huawei Watch GT 5 ProvsHuawei Watch GT 7 Pro7.57.9
vs
Huawei Watch GT 7 ProvsOPPO Watch X37.98.4
vs
Huawei Watch GT 7 ProvsKnauermann PRO 4 MINI 2026 rund gold, EKG-Gesundheitsuhr IP67
vs
Huawei Watch GT 7 ProvsMotorola Moto Watch7.97.2
vs
Huawei Watch GT 7 ProvsOnePlus Watch 47.97.6

