vs
8.9Display4.6
5.0Health tracking5.0
4.7Sports & outdoor4.7
9.8Smart features9.8
4.0Build & durability3.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch Ultimate Design SpringWatch 2 Pro
| Watch Ultimate Design Spring | Watch 2 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 42.9 mm | 47.6 mm | −4.7 mm |
| Width | 42.9 mm | 45.9 mm | −3 mm |
| Thickness | 10.8 mm | 11.8 mm | −1 mm |
| Weight | 91 g | 54 g | +36 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch Ultimate Design Spring better than Watch 2 Pro?
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 600 nits5×
- Wi-FiWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Thickness10.8 mm vs 11.8 mm+9%
- Battery capacity540 mAh vs 495 mAh+9%
- Pixel density338 ppi vs 326 ppi+4%
Why is Watch 2 Pro better than Watch Ultimate Design Spring?
- Weight91 g vs 54.5 g+67%
- Screen size1.38″ vs 1.43″+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 43 mm | 48 mm |
| Weight | 91 g | 54.5 g |
| Thickness | 10.8 mm | 11.8 mm |
| Height | 42.9 mm | 47.6 mm |
| Width | 42.9 mm | 45.9 mm |
| Case material | — | Stainless steel |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | — |
| Lens / cover glass | Sapphire crystal glass | — |
| Strap material | — | Kautschuk |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Colours | Diamond Silver | Black, Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.38″ | 1.43″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | LTPO2 AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Always-on display | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 338 ppi | 326 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 600 nits |
| LTPO display | Yes | — |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 540 mAh | 495 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | — |
| Sleep tracking | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass, SpO2, thermometer (body temperature), X-TAP | Accelerometer, gyro, compass, barometer, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | — | 32 GB |
| RAM | — | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | HarmonyOS 6.1 | Android Wear OS 3.5 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Works with | — | iOS, Android |
| Chipset | Kirin W80 | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5+ Gen 1 |
Related comparisons
vs
Huawei Watch 6 ProvsHuawei Watch Ultimate Design Spring8.89.1
vs
Radley Series 32 W6LWP denimvsHuawei Watch Ultimate Design Spring
vs
Huawei Watch Ultimate Design SpringvsRadley Series 48 AMOLED Smartwatch
vs
Xiaomi Watch 2 ProvsHuawei Watch GT 47.77.4
vs
Google Pixel Watch 2vsXiaomi Watch 2 Pro7.47.7
vs
Xiaomi Watch 2 ProvsXiaomi Redmi Watch 47.77.0
