Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch X2Watch X3
| Watch X2 | Watch X3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 47.6 mm | 47.4 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Width | 46.6 mm | 47.4 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 11.8 mm | 11 mm | +0.8 mm |
| Weight | 50 g | 43 g | +7 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch X2 better than Watch X3?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)16 days vs 5 days3.2×
Why is Watch X3 better than Watch X2?
- LTE (cellular)No · Watch X2: Yes
- Peak brightness2,200 nits vs 3,000 nits+36%
- eSIMNo · Watch X2: Yes
- Weight49.7 g vs 43 g+16%
- Thickness11.8 mm vs 11 mm+7%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 48 mm | 47 mm |
| Weight | 49.7 g | 43 g |
| Thickness | 11.8 mm | 11 mm |
| Height | 47.6 mm | 47.4 mm |
| Width | 46.6 mm | 47.4 mm |
| Case material | Stainless steel | Titanium |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | Sapphire crystal glass | Sapphire crystal glass |
| Strap material | Fluorelastomer | Fluorelastomer |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Water rating (maker) | 5 ATM | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Military-grade (MIL-STD-810) | Yes | Yes |
| Colours | Lava Black, Summit Blue | Black, Titanium |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.5″ | 1.5″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | LTPO AMOLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Always-on display | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 310 ppi | 310 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 2,200 nits | 3,000 nits |
| LTPO display | Yes | Yes |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 16 days | 5 days |
| Battery capacity | 648 mAh | 646 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Si/C |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Charging | Schnellladefunktion, magnetische Ladeschale | Schnellladefunktion, magnetische Ladeschale |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | Yes | Yes |
| Skin temperature | Yes | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | Yes |
| HRV tracking | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2, thermometer (skin temperature) | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2, thermometer (skin temperature) |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Music on the watch | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM | 2 GB | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | ColorOS Watch 7.0 + Wear OS 5.0 | ColorOS Watch 8.0 + Wear OS 6.0 |
| Platform | Wear OS | Wear OS |
| Works with | Android | Android |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch8vsOPPO Watch X26.67.0
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025vsOPPO Watch X27.77.0
vs
Garmin Vivoactive 6vsOPPO Watch X26.87.0
vs
Garmin Bounce 2vsOPPO Watch X27.07.0
vs
Xiaomi Black Shark GS3 UltravsOPPO Watch X26.87.0
vs
OPPO Watch X3vsKnauermann PRO 4 MINI 2026 rund gold, EKG-Gesundheitsuhr IP67
