vs
7.3Display6.3
7.9Smart features4.7
4.1Build & durability5.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Galaxy Watch3Mi Watch Revolve
| Galaxy Watch3 | Mi Watch Revolve | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 46.2 mm | 53.3 mm | −7.1 mm |
| Width | 45 mm | 46.2 mm | −1.2 mm |
| Thickness | 11.1 mm | 11.4 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 48 g | 40 g | +8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Galaxy Watch3 better than Mi Watch Revolve?
- NFC paymentsYes · Mi Watch Revolve: No
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Mi Watch Revolve: No
- eSIMYes · Mi Watch Revolve: No
- Pixel density364 ppi vs 326 ppi+12%
- Thickness11.1 mm vs 11.4 mm+3%
Why is Mi Watch Revolve better than Galaxy Watch3?
- Weight48.2 g vs 40 g+21%
- Resolution (width)360 px vs 454 px+26%
- Battery capacity340 mAh vs 420 mAh+24%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 53 mm |
| Weight | 48.2 g | 40 g |
| Thickness | 11.1 mm | 11.4 mm |
| Height | 46.2 mm | 53.3 mm |
| Width | 45 mm | 46.2 mm |
| Case material | Titanium | Stainless steel |
| Lens / cover glass | Corning Gorilla Glass DX | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Water rating (maker) | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM | — |
| Military-grade (MIL-STD-810) | Yes | — |
| Colours | Mystic Bronze, Mystic Black, Mystic White | Midnight Black, Chrome Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.4″ | 1.39″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | Super AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Always-on display | Yes | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 360 px | 454 px |
| Resolution (height) | 360 px | 454 px |
| Pixel density | 364 ppi | 326 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 2 days | — |
| Battery capacity | 340 mAh | 420 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | — |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Skin temperature | Yes | — |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Storage | 8 GB | — |
| RAM | 1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | Tizen OS 5.5 | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | Tizen | Proprietary |
| Works with | iOS, Android | — |
| Chipset | Exynos 9110 | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch4vsSamsung Galaxy Watch36.77.7
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch5vsSamsung Galaxy Watch36.47.7
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch5 ProvsSamsung Galaxy Watch36.87.7
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 ClassicvsSamsung Galaxy Watch36.27.7
vs
Apple Watch SEvsSamsung Galaxy Watch39.07.7
vs
Apple Watch UltravsSamsung Galaxy Watch37.37.7

