New- idk.dev
- Smartwatches
- Huawei
- Watch Fit 4
HuaweiFitness band
Huawei Watch Fit 4
Huawei Watch Fit 4 is a fitness band released in May 2025. Key specs: case size 43 mm, screen size 1.82″, AMOLED / OLED display, battery life (smartwatch mode) 10 days.
7.0Score
Display8.3
Health tracking5.5
Sports & outdoor7.8
Smart features6.9
Build & durability4.3
price range$95–120Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- May 2025
- Type
- Fitness band
- Brand
Huawei- Popularity
- #311 of 796
- Series
- Huawei Watch Fit · 4 generations
- Model numbers
- SYA-B19
43 mmCase size
1.82″Screen size
YesAMOLED / OLED display
10 daysBattery life (smartwatch mode)
5 ATMWater resistance
27 gWeight
YesNFC payments
Spec guide
How it ranks among fitness bands of 2025
Screen size · 1.82″Top 18%Battery life (smartwatch mode) · 10 daysBottom 45%Water resistance · 5 ATMBottom 38%Weight · 27 gTop 15%
Compared with fitness bands released in 2025. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other fitness bands
Why is Watch Fit 4 a good choice?
Screen size: 1.82″better than 89% of fitness bands
Pixel density: 347 ppibetter than 91% of fitness bands
Thickness: 9.5 mmbetter than 71% of fitness bands
Weak points
Water resistance: 5 ATMworse than 94% of fitness bands
Specifications
Full specifications
Design & durability
- Case size
- 43 mm
- Weight
- 27 g
- Thickness
- 9.5 mm
- Height
- 43 mm
- Width
- 38 mm
- Water resistance
- 5 ATM
- Colours
- Black, Silver
Display
- Screen size
- 1.82″
- Panel
- AMOLED
- AMOLED / OLED display
- Yes
- Touchscreen
- Yes
- Resolution (width)
- 408 px
- Resolution (height)
- 480 px
- Pixel density
- 347 ppi
- Peak brightness
- 2,000 nits
- Refresh rate
- 60 Hz
Battery
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)
- 10 days
- Battery capacity
- 400 mAh
- Battery type
- Li-Ion
- Wireless charging
- Yes
Health sensors
- Optical heart rate
- Yes
- Blood oxygen (SpO2)
- Yes
- Sleep tracking
- Yes
- Sensors
- Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, SpO2, compass, barometer
Sports & navigation
- Built-in GPS
- Yes
- Dual-band GPS
- Yes
- Satellite systems
- GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS
- Barometric altimeter
- Yes
- Compass
- Yes
Connectivity
- NFC payments
- Yes
- LTE (cellular)
- No
- eSIM
- No
- Bluetooth
- 5.2
Smart features
- Calls from the wrist
- Yes
- Speaker
- Yes
- Music on the watch
- Yes
Platform
- Works with
- Android, iOS
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Watch Fit 4 with
vs
Huawei Watch Fit 4vsXiaomi Smart Band 10 Pro7.07.2
vs
Huawei Watch Fit 4vsIce Watch Ice Fit RT 3.07.06.4
vs
Huawei Watch Fit 4vsHuawei Watch Fit 57.07.6
vs
Huawei Watch Fit 4vsGarett Edge Smartwatch Herren, Edelstahl, Gorilla Glass
vs
Huawei Watch Fit 4vsAmazfit Helio Core
vs
Huawei Watch Fit 4vsHuawei Watch Fit 37.09.2In collections
Fitness bands: AMOLED / OLED display32Fitness bands: Battery life (smartwatch mode) from 7 days36Smartwatches: Dual-band GPS + music on the watch142Smartwatches: Battery life (smartwatch mode) from 7 days + dual-band GPS160Smartwatches: AMOLED / OLED display + music on the watch166Smartwatches: AMOLED / OLED display + dual-band GPS168Smartwatches: Dual-band GPS + NFC payments169Smartwatches: Battery life (smartwatch mode) from 7 days + music on the watch188














