
- idk.dev
- Smartwatches
- Huawei
- Watch GT 6 Pro
HuaweiSmartwatch
Huawei Watch GT 6 Pro
Huawei Watch GT 6 Pro is a smartwatch released in September 2025. Key specs: case size 46 mm, screen size 1.47″, AMOLED / OLED display, battery life (smartwatch mode) 21 days.
7.8Score
Display8.1
Health tracking5.0
Sports & outdoor4.7
Smart features5.4
Build & durability7.3
price range$270–340Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- September 2025
- Type
- Smartwatch
- Brand
Huawei- Popularity
- #114 of 796
- Series
- Huawei Watch GT Pro · 5 generations
- Model numbers
- ATM-B29Atum-B29FATM-B29F
46 mmCase size
1.47″Screen size
YesAMOLED / OLED display
21 daysBattery life (smartwatch mode)
5 ATMWater resistance
54.7 gWeight
YesNFC payments
Spec guide
How it ranks among smartwatches of 2025
Screen size · 1.47″Top 45%Battery life (smartwatch mode) · 21 daysTop 19%Water resistance · 5 ATMBottom 38%Weight · 54.7 gBottom 41%
Compared with smartwatches released in 2025. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other smartwatches
Why is Watch GT 6 Pro a good choice?
Battery life (smartwatch mode): 21 daysbetter than 92% of smartwatches
Peak brightness: 3,000 nitsbetter than 84% of smartwatches
Storage: 64 GBbetter than 91% of smartwatches
Weak points
Weight: 54.7 gworse than 75% of smartwatches
Water resistance: 5 ATMworse than 90% of smartwatches
Specifications
Full specifications
Design & durability
- Case size
- 46 mm
- Weight
- 54.7 g
- Thickness
- 11.3 mm
- Height
- 45.6 mm
- Width
- 45.6 mm
- Sapphire crystal
- Yes
- Water resistance
- 5 ATM
- Ingress protection
- IP69
- Water resistance (IPx)
- IPx9
- Colours
- Silver, Brown, Black
Display
- Screen size
- 1.47″
- Panel
- AMOLED
- AMOLED / OLED display
- Yes
- Touchscreen
- Yes
- Resolution (width)
- 466 px
- Resolution (height)
- 466 px
- Pixel density
- 317 ppi
- Peak brightness
- 3,000 nits
- Refresh rate
- 60 Hz
Battery
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)
- 21 days
- Battery capacity
- 867 mAh
- Battery type
- Li-Ion
- Wireless charging
- Yes
Health sensors
- Optical heart rate
- Yes
- Blood oxygen (SpO2)
- Yes
- ECG
- Yes
- Temperature sensor
- Yes
- Sleep tracking
- Yes
- Sensors
- Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass, SpO2, thermometer (body temperature)
Sports & navigation
- Built-in GPS
- Yes
- Dual-band GPS
- Yes
- Satellite systems
- GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC
- Barometric altimeter
- Yes
- Compass
- Yes
Connectivity
- NFC payments
- Yes
- LTE (cellular)
- No
- eSIM
- No
- Bluetooth
- 6
Smart features
- Calls from the wrist
- Yes
- Speaker
- Yes
- Music on the watch
- Yes
- Storage
- 64 GB
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Watch GT 6 Pro with
vs
Huawei Watch GT 6 ProvsSamsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic7.88.3
vs
Huawei Watch GT 6 ProvsSamsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 20257.87.7
vs
Huawei Watch GT 6 ProvsHuawei Watch GT 5 Pro7.87.5
vs
Huawei Watch GT 6 ProvsGarmin Bounce 27.87.0
vs
Huawei Watch GT 6 ProvsHuawei Watch GT 7 Pro7.87.9
vs
Huawei Watch GT 6 ProvsOPPO Watch X2 Mini7.88.0In collections
Smartwatches: HarmonyOS + battery life (smartwatch mode) from 14 days10Smartwatches: HarmonyOS + battery life (smartwatch mode) from 7 days13Smartwatches: Battery life (smartwatch mode) from 21 days15Smartwatches: HarmonyOS + music on the watch15Smartwatches: HarmonyOS + dual-band GPS20Smartwatches: HarmonyOS + ECG20Smartwatches: Battery life (smartwatch mode) from 21 days + ECG35Smartwatches: AMOLED / OLED display + battery life (smartwatch mode) from 21 days38













