vs
9.6Display8.9
5.0Health tracking5.0
9.8Sports & outdoor4.7
5.3Smart features9.0
3.4Build & durability4.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bip MaxWatch 6 Pro
| Bip Max | Watch 6 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case size | 49.5 mm | 46.4 mm | +3.1 mm |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 10.9 mm | = |
| Weight | 53 g | 60 g | −7 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bip Max better than Watch 6 Pro?
- Screen size2.07″ vs 1.5″+38%
- Weight52.6 g vs 60 g+14%
- Pixel density324 ppi vs 310 ppi+5%
Why is Watch 6 Pro better than Bip Max?
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 3,500 nits+17%
- Resolution (width)432 px vs 466 px+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 50 mm | 46 mm |
| Weight | 52.6 g | 60 g |
| Thickness | 10.9 mm | 10.9 mm |
| Height | — | 46.4 mm |
| Width | — | 46.4 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | — |
| Sapphire crystal | — | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | Tempered glass + anti-fingerprint coating | Sapphire crystal |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | — | Titanium, Space Gray, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.07″ | 1.5″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | LTPO 2.0 AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 432 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 514 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 324 ppi | 310 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 3,500 nits |
| LTPO display | — | Yes |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 20 days | — |
| GPS battery life | 40 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 550 mAh | — |
| Wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass, SpO2, thermometer (body temperature), X-TAP, depth |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 150 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | Yes |
| eSIM | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | HarmonyOS |
| Platform | Proprietary | HarmonyOS |
| Works with | Android, iOS | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsVivo Watch GT2
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsIce Watch ICE smart SQ 2.0 Smartwatch
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsGarett Prime Smartwatch Herren, Edelstahl, Gorilla Glass
vs
Amazfit Bip MaxvsHiFuture Active Smartwatch 1,43" AMOLED
vs
Xiaomi Watch S5vsHuawei Watch 6 Pro8.28.8
vs
Google Pixel Watch 4vsHuawei Watch 6 Pro8.78.8
