vs
8.6Health tracking5.0
7.7Build & durability3.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch Series 10Lily 2 Classic
| Watch Series 10 | Lily 2 Classic | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 46 mm | 35.4 mm | +10.6 mm |
| Width | 39 mm | 35.4 mm | +3.6 mm |
| Thickness | 9.7 mm | 10.1 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 34 g | 21 g | +14 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch Series 10 better than Lily 2 Classic?
- Screen size1.96″ vs 1.31″+50%
- Resolution (width)416 px vs 201 px2.1×
- Sapphire crystalYes · Lily 2 Classic: No
- Wireless chargingYes · Lily 2 Classic: No
- Pixel density330 ppi vs 239 ppi+38%
- Thickness9.7 mm vs 10.1 mm+4%
Why is Lily 2 Classic better than Watch Series 10?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)0.8 days vs 5 days6.2×
- Weight34.4 g vs 20.6 g+67%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 35 mm |
| Weight | 34.4 g | 20.6 g |
| Thickness | 9.7 mm | 10.1 mm |
| Height | 46 mm | 35.4 mm |
| Width | 39 mm | 35.4 mm |
| Case material | Titanium | Aluminium |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | No |
| Lens / cover glass | Sapphire crystal glass | Corning® Gorilla® Glass 3 |
| Strap material | — | leather, nylon |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP6X | — |
| Water rating (maker) | 50 m / 5 ATM | Swim, 5 ATM |
| Colours | Slate, Gold, Natural | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.96″ | 1.31″ |
| Display technology | OLED | LCD |
| Panel | Retina LTPO3 OLED | Liquid Crystal |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | — |
| Always-on display | Yes | — |
| Touchscreen | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 416 px | 201 px |
| Resolution (height) | 496 px | 240 px |
| Pixel density | 330 ppi | 239 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | — |
| LTPO display | Yes | — |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 0.8 days | 5 days |
| Battery life (hours) | 18 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 327 mAh | — |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Charging | — | Garmin proprietary clip charger |
| Charged in 30 min | 80% | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Skin temperature | Yes | — |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | — |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, always-on altimeter, compass, SpO2, VO2max, temperature (body), temperature (water) | Elevate wrist heart rate monitor, Pulse Ox blood oxygen saturation monitor, Accelerometer, Ambient light sensor |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | — |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | — |
| Compass | Yes | — |
| Multisport / triathlon mode | Yes | — |
| Sport profiles | — | 16 |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | — |
| eSIM | Yes | — |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | — |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | — |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Storage | 64 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | watchOS 11 | Garmin OS |
| Platform | watchOS | Proprietary |
| Works with | iOS | iOS, Android |
| Chipset | Apple S10 | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsApple Watch Series 116.16.0
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsSamsung Galaxy Watch86.16.6
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsSamsung Galaxy Watch FE6.18.3
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsApple Watch Series 96.15.9
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsXiaomi Redmi Watch 5 Active6.15.2
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsHuawei Watch GT 5 Pro6.17.5

