vs
6.6Display2.4
9.0Smart features2.5
7.2Build & durability7.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch Series 6 AluminumMi Watch Lite
| Watch Series 6 Aluminum | Mi Watch Lite | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 44 mm | 41 mm | +3 mm |
| Width | 38 mm | 35 mm | +3 mm |
| Thickness | 10.7 mm | 11.9 mm | −1.2 mm |
| Weight | 36 g | 35 g | +2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch Series 6 Aluminum better than Mi Watch Lite?
- Peak brightness1,000 nits vs 350 nits2.9×
- AMOLED / OLED displayYes · Mi Watch Lite: No
- NFC paymentsYes · Mi Watch Lite: No
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Mi Watch Lite: No
- Screen size1.78″ vs 1.4″+27%
- eSIMYes · Mi Watch Lite: No
- SpeakerYes · Mi Watch Lite: No
- Battery capacity304 mAh vs 230 mAh+32%
- Resolution (width)368 px vs 320 px+15%
- Thickness10.7 mm vs 11.9 mm+11%
Why is Mi Watch Lite better than Watch Series 6 Aluminum?
- Weight36.5 g vs 35 g+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 44 mm | 41 mm |
| Weight | 36.5 g | 35 g |
| Thickness | 10.7 mm | 11.9 mm |
| Height | 44 mm | 41 mm |
| Width | 38 mm | 35 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Plastic / polymer |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | — |
| Lens / cover glass | Ion-X strengthened glass | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Colours | Silver, Gold, Space Gray, Blue, Red | Black, Blue, Ivory |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.78″ | 1.4″ |
| Display technology | OLED | LCD |
| Panel | Retina LTPO OLED | IPS LCD |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 368 px | 320 px |
| Resolution (height) | 448 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 326 ppi | 323 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 1,000 nits | 350 nits |
| LTPO display | Yes | — |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 304 mAh | 230 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | — |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, always-on altimeter, compass, SpO2, VO2max | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS | GLONASS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | No |
| Storage | 32 GB | — |
| RAM | 1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | watchOS 7.0 | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | watchOS | Proprietary |
| Chipset | Apple S6 | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple Watch Series 7 AluminumvsApple Watch Series 6 Aluminum9.18.9
vs
Apple Watch Series 6 AluminumvsApple Watch SE8.99.0
vs
Apple Watch Series 8 AluminumvsApple Watch Series 6 Aluminum9.18.9
vs
Apple Watch Series 6 AluminumvsHuawei Watch 3 Pro8.97.6
vs
Apple Watch Series 6 AluminumvsHuawei Watch 4 Pro8.97.6
vs
Apple Watch Series 6 AluminumvsGoogle Pixel Watch 28.97.4

