vs
5.0Health tracking5.0
3.6Build & durability8.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Lily 2Watch GT 5 Pro
| Lily 2 | Watch GT 5 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 35.4 mm | 46.3 mm | −10.9 mm |
| Width | 35.4 mm | 46.3 mm | −10.9 mm |
| Thickness | 10.1 mm | 10.9 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 24 g | 44 g | −20 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Lily 2 better than Watch GT 5 Pro?
- Weight24.4 g vs 44 g+80%
- Thickness10.1 mm vs 10.9 mm+8%
Why is Watch GT 5 Pro better than Lily 2?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)5 days vs 14 days2.8×
- Resolution (width)201 px vs 466 px2.3×
- Sapphire crystalNo · Lily 2: Yes
- Wireless chargingNo · Lily 2: Yes
- Screen size1.31″ vs 1.43″+9%
- Pixel density239 ppi vs 326 ppi+36%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 35 mm | 46 mm |
| Weight | 24.4 g | 44 g |
| Thickness | 10.1 mm | 10.9 mm |
| Height | 35.4 mm | 46.3 mm |
| Width | 35.4 mm | 46.3 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | — |
| Sapphire crystal | No | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | Corning® Gorilla® Glass 3 | — |
| Strap material | silicone | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | — | IP69 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx9 |
| Water rating (maker) | Swim, 5 ATM | — |
| Colours | — | Titanium, Black, Ceramic White, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.31″ | 1.43″ |
| Display technology | — | AMOLED |
| Panel | Liquid Crystal | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | — | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 201 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 240 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 239 ppi | 326 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 1,200 nits |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 5 days | 14 days |
| Battery capacity | — | 524 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Charging | Garmin proprietary clip charger | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Elevate wrist heart rate monitor, Pulse Ox blood oxygen saturation monitor, Accelerometer, Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass, SpO2, thermometer (body temperature) |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 16 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | No |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | — | Yes |
| Speaker | — | Yes |
| Music on the watch | — | Yes |
| Storage | — | 4 GB |
| RAM | — | 0.031 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | Garmin OS | HarmonyOS 5.0 |
| Platform | Proprietary | HarmonyOS |
| Works with | iOS, Android | Android, iOS |









