vs
8.2Display6.3
8.0Sports & outdoor8.0
9.0Smart features6.5
3.1Build & durability4.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Children's Watch 4XWatch
| Children's Watch 4X | Watch | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 53 mm | 46 mm | +7 mm |
| Width | 45.7 mm | 46 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Thickness | 14.7 mm | 10.6 mm | +4.1 mm |
| Weight | 68 g | 47 g | +21 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Children's Watch 4X better than Watch?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Watch: No
- Storage16 GB vs 2 GB8×
- Battery capacity800 mAh vs 478 mAh+67%
- Pixel density342 ppi vs 326 ppi+5%
Why is Watch better than Children's Watch 4X?
- Weight67.7 g vs 46.8 g+45%
- Resolution (width)320 px vs 454 px+42%
- Thickness14.7 mm vs 10.6 mm+39%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 53 mm | 46 mm |
| Weight | 67.7 g | 46.8 g |
| Thickness | 14.7 mm | 10.6 mm |
| Height | 53 mm | 46 mm |
| Width | 45.7 mm | 46 mm |
| Case material | — | Stainless steel |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Colours | Blue, Pink, White | Black, Brown, Dark Brown, Orange |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.41″ | 1.39″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 320 px | 454 px |
| Resolution (height) | 360 px | 454 px |
| Pixel density | 342 ppi | 326 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 800 mAh | 478 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Charged in 30 min | 75% | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass, altimeter, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | 16 GB | 2 GB |
| RAM | 1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | Proprietary OS | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |









