vs
8.6Display8.3
9.6Battery life2.4
5.0Health tracking8.6
9.4Sports & outdoor6.4
5.2Smart features7.9
9.7Build & durability7.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Balance UltraWatch Series 11
| Balance Ultra | Watch Series 11 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 51.8 mm | 46 mm | +5.8 mm |
| Width | 51.8 mm | 39 mm | +12.8 mm |
| Thickness | 13.4 mm | 9.7 mm | +3.7 mm |
| Weight | 57 g | 35 g | +22 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Balance Ultra better than Watch Series 11?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)30 days vs 0.8 days37.5×
- Water resistance10 ATM vs 5 ATM2×
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 2,000 nits+50%
- Battery capacity780 mAh vs 315 mAh2.5×
- Voice assistantYes · Watch Series 11: Yes
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 416 px+15%
Why is Watch Series 11 better than Balance Ultra?
- Weight57 g vs 34.6 g+65%
- Screen size1.5″ vs 1.96″+31%
- Thickness13.4 mm vs 9.7 mm+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 49 mm | 46 mm |
| Weight | 57 g | 34.6 g |
| Thickness | 13.4 mm | 9.7 mm |
| Height | 51.8 mm | 46 mm |
| Width | 51.8 mm | 39 mm |
| Case material | Titanium | Titanium |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | Sapphire glass | Sapphire crystal |
| Water resistance | 10 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | — | IP6X |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 ATM |
| Military-grade (MIL-STD-810) | Yes | — |
| Colours | — | Slate, Gold, Natural |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.5″ | 1.96″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | OLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | Retina LTPO3 OLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Always-on display | — | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 416 px |
| Resolution (height) | 480 px | 496 px |
| Pixel density | 323 ppi | 326 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 2,000 nits |
| LTPO display | — | Yes |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 30 days | 0.8 days |
| GPS battery life (dual-band) | 50 h | — |
| Battery life (hours) | — | 18 h |
| Battery capacity | 780 mAh | 315 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 80% |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Skin temperature | — | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, always-on altimeter, compass, SpO2, VO2max, temperature (body), temperature (water) |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Multisport / triathlon mode | — | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 180 | — |
| LED flashlight | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | Yes |
| eSIM | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| Ultra Wideband | — | Yes |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | Yes |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistant | Yes | Yes |
| Music on the watch | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | Zepp OS | watchOS 26 |
| Platform | Proprietary | watchOS |
| Works with | Android, iOS | iOS |
| Chipset | — | Apple S10 |
Related comparisons
vs
Amazfit Balance UltravsSamsung Galaxy Watch Ultra29.79.4
vs
Amazfit Balance UltravsHuawei Watch Ultimate 29.79.5
vs
Amazfit Balance UltravsHuawei Watch 6 Pro9.78.8
vs
Apple Watch Series 12 AluminumvsAmazfit Balance Ultra9.09.7
vs
Amazfit Balance UltravsRadley Series 48 AMOLED Smartwatch
vs
Apple Watch Series 11vsGarmin Venu 4 41mm6.05.8
