vs
7.7Display8.7
9.0Battery life5.6
9.6Sports & outdoor9.6
5.3Smart features8.8
8.9Build & durability5.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bip 6Cheetah 2 Pro
| Bip 6 | Cheetah 2 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 40.2 mm | 48 mm | −7.8 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 48 mm | −1.7 mm |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 13.2 mm | −2.8 mm |
| Weight | 28 g | 46 g | −18 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bip 6 better than Cheetah 2 Pro?
- GPS battery life32 h vs 26 h+23%
- Weight27.9 g vs 45.6 g+63%
- Screen size1.97″ vs 1.32″+49%
- Thickness10.4 mm vs 13.2 mm+26%
Why is Cheetah 2 Pro better than Bip 6?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)14 days vs 20 days+43%
- Peak brightness2,000 nits vs 3,000 nits+50%
- Battery capacity340 mAh vs 540 mAh+59%
- Sport profiles140 vs 170+21%
- Resolution (width)390 px vs 466 px+19%
- Pixel density302 ppi vs 353 ppi+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | — |
| Weight | 27.9 g | 45.6 g |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 13.2 mm |
| Height | 40.2 mm | 48 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 48 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Titanium |
| Sapphire crystal | — | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | Tempered glass + anti-fingerprint coating | Sapphire glass |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.97″ | 1.32″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 390 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 450 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 302 ppi | 353 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | 3,000 nits |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 14 days | 20 days |
| Battery saver mode | 26 days | — |
| GPS battery life | 32 h | 26 h |
| GPS battery life (dual-band) | — | 31 h |
| Battery capacity | 340 mAh | 540 mAh |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | — |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 140 | 170 |
| LED flashlight | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | — |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | Yes |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistant | Yes | Yes |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Storage | — | 32 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Works with | Android, iOS | — |









