vs
7.7Display6.2
5.0Health tracking5.0
5.3Smart features3.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bip 6Choice Watch
| Bip 6 | Choice Watch | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 40.2 mm | 49.7 mm | −9.5 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 39.9 mm | +6.4 mm |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 10.2 mm | +0.2 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bip 6 better than Choice Watch?
- Peak brightness2,000 nits vs 550 nits3.6×
- Battery capacity340 mAh vs 300 mAh+13%
Why is Choice Watch better than Bip 6?
- Pixel density302 ppi vs 332 ppi+10%
- Resolution (width)390 px vs 410 px+5%
- Thickness10.4 mm vs 10.2 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 50 mm |
| Weight | 27.9 g | — |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 10.2 mm |
| Height | 40.2 mm | 49.7 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 39.9 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Plastic / polymer |
| Lens / cover glass | Tempered glass + anti-fingerprint coating | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Colours | — | Black, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.97″ | 1.95″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 390 px | 410 px |
| Resolution (height) | 450 px | 502 px |
| Pixel density | 302 ppi | 332 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | 550 nits |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 14 days | — |
| Battery saver mode | 26 days | — |
| GPS battery life | 32 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 340 mAh | 300 mAh |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, compass, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 140 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | No |
| LTE (cellular) | — | No |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Works with | Android, iOS | — |









