vs
7.7Display7.0
5.0Health tracking5.0
5.3Smart features6.5
8.9Build & durability8.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bip 6Watch GS 5
| Bip 6 | Watch GS 5 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 40.2 mm | 44 mm | −3.8 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 44 mm | +2.3 mm |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 9.9 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 28 g | 26 g | +2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bip 6 better than Watch GS 5?
- Screen size1.97″ vs 1.32″+49%
- Peak brightness2,000 nits vs 1,500 nits+33%
Why is Watch GS 5 better than Bip 6?
- Weight27.9 g vs 26 g+7%
- Battery capacity340 mAh vs 495 mAh+46%
- Resolution (width)390 px vs 466 px+19%
- Pixel density302 ppi vs 352 ppi+17%
- Thickness10.4 mm vs 9.9 mm+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 44 mm |
| Weight | 27.9 g | 26 g |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 9.9 mm |
| Height | 40.2 mm | 44 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 44 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | — |
| Lens / cover glass | Tempered glass + anti-fingerprint coating | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | — | Khaki, Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.97″ | 1.32″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 390 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 450 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 302 ppi | 352 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | 1,500 nits |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 14 days | — |
| Battery saver mode | 26 days | — |
| GPS battery life | 32 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 340 mAh | 495 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, compass, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 140 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | No |
| eSIM | — | No |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Storage | — | 4 GB |
| RAM | — | 0.031 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | MagicOS 9 |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Works with | Android, iOS | — |









