vs
7.7Display9.5
5.0Health tracking5.0
5.3Smart features9.6
8.9Build & durability2.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bip 6Watch GT 2
| Bip 6 | Watch GT 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 40.2 mm | 47.5 mm | −7.3 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 40.2 mm | +6.1 mm |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 11 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Weight | 28 g | 35 g | −7 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bip 6 better than Watch GT 2?
- Water resistance5 ATM vs 2 ATM2.5×
- Weight27.9 g vs 34.8 g+25%
- Thickness10.4 mm vs 11 mm+5%
Why is Watch GT 2 better than Bip 6?
- Peak brightness2,000 nits vs 2,400 nits+20%
- Battery capacity340 mAh vs 595 mAh+75%
- Screen size1.97″ vs 2.07″+5%
- Resolution (width)390 px vs 432 px+11%
- Pixel density302 ppi vs 324 ppi+7%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 48 mm |
| Weight | 27.9 g | 34.8 g |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 11 mm |
| Height | 40.2 mm | 47.5 mm |
| Width | 46.3 mm | 40.2 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Lens / cover glass | Tempered glass + anti-fingerprint coating | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 2 ATM |
| Colours | — | Glossy Black (eSIM only), Matte Silver, Matte Dark Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.97″ | 2.07″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 390 px | 432 px |
| Resolution (height) | 450 px | 514 px |
| Pixel density | 302 ppi | 324 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | 2,400 nits |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 14 days | — |
| Battery saver mode | 26 days | — |
| GPS battery life | 32 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 340 mAh | 595 mAh |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, compass, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 140 | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | Yes |
| eSIM | — | Yes |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Blue OS 3.0 |
| Platform | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Works with | Android, iOS | — |









