vs
6.6Display8.4
9.5Health tracking9.6
8.0Sports & outdoor4.7
7.6Smart features4.9
9.0Build & durability6.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch SE 3Watch Lite
| Watch SE 3 | Watch Lite | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 44 mm | 45 mm | −1 mm |
| Width | 38 mm | 45 mm | −7 mm |
| Thickness | 10.7 mm | 8.9 mm | +1.8 mm |
| Weight | 26 g | 35 g | −9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch SE 3 better than Watch Lite?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Watch Lite: No
- Storage64 GB vs 4 GB16×
- Weight26.4 g vs 35 g+33%
- Screen size1.78″ vs 1.46″+22%
- eSIMYes · Watch Lite: No
- SpeakerYes · Watch Lite: No
- Pixel density326 ppi vs 317 ppi+3%
Why is Watch Lite better than Watch SE 3?
- Peak brightness1,000 nits vs 3,000 nits3×
- Resolution (width)368 px vs 464 px+26%
- Thickness10.7 mm vs 8.9 mm+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 44 mm | 45 mm |
| Weight | 26.4 g | 35 g |
| Thickness | 10.7 mm | 8.9 mm |
| Height | 44 mm | 45 mm |
| Width | 38 mm | 45 mm |
| Case material | Aluminium | Stainless steel |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | — |
| Lens / cover glass | Ion-X strengthened glass (2025 gen) | — |
| Strap material | Fluorelastomer | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | Midnight, Starlight | Black Steel, Silver Steel |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.78″ | 1.46″ |
| Display technology | OLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | Retina LTPO OLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 368 px | 464 px |
| Resolution (height) | 448 px | 464 px |
| Pixel density | 326 ppi | 317 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 1,000 nits | 3,000 nits |
| LTPO display | Yes | — |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 0.8 days | — |
| Battery life (hours) | 18 h | — |
| Battery capacity | — | 339 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Charged in 30 min | 53% | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Skin temperature | Yes | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate (2nd gen), barometer, always-on altimeter, compass, temperature (body) | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, SpO2, compass, barometer, thermometer (skin temperature) |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | No |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Storage | 64 GB | 4 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | watchOS 26 | OxygenOS Watch 7.1 |
| Platform | watchOS | Proprietary |
| Works with | iOS | — |
| Chipset | Apple S10 | — |









