vs
8.9Display6.0
8.6Health tracking5.0
7.9Smart features6.5
7.7Build & durability6.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch Series 10Redmi Watch 3
| Watch Series 10 | Redmi Watch 3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 46 mm | 42.6 mm | +3.4 mm |
| Width | 39 mm | 36.6 mm | +2.4 mm |
| Thickness | 9.7 mm | 10 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 34 g | 37 g | −3 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch Series 10 better than Redmi Watch 3?
- Peak brightness2,000 nits vs 600 nits3.3×
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Redmi Watch 3: No
- eSIMYes · Redmi Watch 3: No
- Screen size1.96″ vs 1.75″+12%
- Weight34.4 g vs 37 g+8%
- Battery capacity327 mAh vs 289 mAh+13%
- Resolution (width)416 px vs 390 px+7%
- Thickness9.7 mm vs 10 mm+3%
Why is Redmi Watch 3 better than Watch Series 10?
- Pixel density330 ppi vs 341 ppi+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 43 mm |
| Weight | 34.4 g | 37 g |
| Thickness | 9.7 mm | 10 mm |
| Height | 46 mm | 42.6 mm |
| Width | 39 mm | 36.6 mm |
| Case material | Titanium | Plastic / polymer |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | — |
| Lens / cover glass | Sapphire crystal glass | — |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP6X | — |
| Water rating (maker) | 50 m / 5 ATM | — |
| Colours | Slate, Gold, Natural | Black, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.96″ | 1.75″ |
| Display technology | OLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | Retina LTPO3 OLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Always-on display | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 416 px | 390 px |
| Resolution (height) | 496 px | 450 px |
| Pixel density | 330 ppi | 341 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 2,000 nits | 600 nits |
| LTPO display | Yes | — |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 0.8 days | — |
| Battery life (hours) | 18 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 327 mAh | 289 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Charged in 30 min | 80% | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Skin temperature | Yes | — |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | — |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, always-on altimeter, compass, SpO2, VO2max, temperature (body), temperature (water) | Accelerometer, heart rate, compass, gyro, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | — |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Multisport / triathlon mode | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.2 |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Storage | 64 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | watchOS 11 | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | watchOS | Proprietary |
| Works with | iOS | — |
| Chipset | Apple S10 | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsApple Watch Series 116.16.0
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsSamsung Galaxy Watch86.16.6
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsSamsung Galaxy Watch FE6.18.3
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsApple Watch Series 96.15.9
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsXiaomi Redmi Watch 5 Active6.15.2
vs
Apple Watch Series 10vsHuawei Watch GT 5 Pro6.17.5

