vs
2.9Display3.3
6.5Smart features6.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
E130S106 4G (2023)
| E130S | 106 4G (2023) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 115 mm | 121.5 mm | −6.5 mm |
| Width | 49.2 mm | 50 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 14.8 mm | 14.4 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Weight | 87 g | 93 g | −6 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is E130S better than 106 4G (2023)?
- Weight87 g vs 93 g+7%
- Resolution (width)128 px vs 120 px+7%
- Pixel density116 ppi vs 111 ppi+5%
Why is 106 4G (2023) better than E130S?
- Battery capacity1,000 mAh vs 1,450 mAh+45%
- Thickness14.8 mm vs 14.4 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Weight | 87 g | 93 g |
| Thickness | 14.8 mm | 14.4 mm |
| Height | 115 mm | 121.5 mm |
| Width | 49.2 mm | 50 mm |
| Colours | Black, Gold, Silver | Charcoal, Ocean Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.77″ | 1.8″ |
| Display technology | LCD | LCD |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 128 px | 120 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 160 px |
| Pixel density | 116 ppi | 111 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,000 mAh | 1,450 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Sensors | No | — |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | 2.1 | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| RAM | 0.047 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T107 | — |









