vs
8.1Display5.6
5.0Health tracking9.6
4.7Sports & outdoor8.0
5.4Smart features8.4
7.3Build & durability5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch GT 6 ProWatch X2 Mini
| Watch GT 6 Pro | Watch X2 Mini | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 45.6 mm | 43.2 mm | +2.4 mm |
| Width | 45.6 mm | 43.2 mm | +2.4 mm |
| Thickness | 11.3 mm | 11 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 55 g | 38 g | +17 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch GT 6 Pro better than Watch X2 Mini?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)21 days vs 7 days3×
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 1,000 nits3×
- Battery capacity867 mAh vs 354 mAh2.4×
- Storage64 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Screen size1.47″ vs 1.32″+11%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx9 vs IPx8+12%
Why is Watch X2 Mini better than Watch GT 6 Pro?
- LTE (cellular)No · Watch GT 6 Pro: Yes
- Weight54.7 g vs 37.8 g+45%
- eSIMNo · Watch GT 6 Pro: Yes
- Pixel density317 ppi vs 352 ppi+11%
- Thickness11.3 mm vs 11 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 46 mm | 43 mm |
| Weight | 54.7 g | 37.8 g |
| Thickness | 11.3 mm | 11 mm |
| Height | 45.6 mm | 43.2 mm |
| Width | 45.6 mm | 43.2 mm |
| Case material | — | Stainless steel |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | — |
| Lens / cover glass | — | 2.5D-Glas |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP69 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx9 | IPx8 |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | Silver, Brown, Black | Black, Silver, Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.47″ | 1.32″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Always-on display | — | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 317 ppi | 352 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 21 days | 7 days |
| Battery capacity | 867 mAh | 354 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Charging | — | magnetische Ladeschale, Schnellladefunktion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Skin temperature | — | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | — |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass, SpO2, thermometer (body temperature) | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Music on the watch | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | 64 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM | — | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | HarmonyOS 6.0 | ColorOS Watch 7.0 + Wear OS 5.0 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Wear OS |
| Works with | Android, iOS | Android |
| Chipset | — | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 ClassicvsHuawei Watch GT 6 Pro8.37.8
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025vsHuawei Watch GT 6 Pro7.77.8
vs
Huawei Watch GT 6 ProvsHuawei Watch GT 5 Pro7.87.5
vs
Garmin Bounce 2vsHuawei Watch GT 6 Pro7.07.8
vs
Huawei Watch GT 6 ProvsHuawei Watch GT 7 Pro7.87.9
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 ClassicvsOPPO Watch X2 Mini8.38.0
