vs
3.3Display4.2
6.5Smart features3.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
105 4G 2nd EditionBT101
| 105 4G 2nd Edition | BT101 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121.5 mm | 58.3 mm | +63.2 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 46.1 mm | +3.9 mm |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 13.3 mm | +1.1 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 105 4G 2nd Edition better than BT101?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · BT101: No
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 410 mAh3.5×
Why is BT101 better than 105 4G 2nd Edition?
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 320 px2.7×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 250 ppi2.3×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 2.02″+12%
- Thickness14.4 mm vs 13.3 mm+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 58 mm |
| Weight | 93 g | — |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 13.3 mm |
| Height | 121.5 mm | 58.3 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 46.1 mm |
| Lens / cover glass | — | Tempered glass |
| Strap material | — | Silikon |
| Water resistance | — | 1 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | Charcoal | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 2.02″ |
| Display technology | LCD | LCD |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 320 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 390 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 250 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | — | 7 days |
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 410 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, SpO2, blood pressure, barometer, compass |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | No |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |
| Works with | — | iOS, Android |









