vs
3.3Display7.1
6.5Smart features3.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
105 4GCMF Watch Pro
| 105 4G | CMF Watch Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121 mm | 46.9 mm | +74.1 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 39.9 mm | +10.1 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 11.4 mm | +3.1 mm |
| Weight | 80 g | 31 g | +49 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 105 4G better than CMF Watch Pro?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · CMF Watch Pro: No
- Battery capacity1,020 mAh vs 340 mAh3×
Why is CMF Watch Pro better than 105 4G?
- Built-in GPSNo · 105 4G: Yes
- Weight80.2 g vs 31.1 g2.6×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 105 4G: Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 410 px3.4×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 331 ppi3×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.96″+9%
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 11.4 mm+27%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 47 mm |
| Weight | 80.2 g | 31.1 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 11.4 mm |
| Height | 121 mm | 46.9 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 39.9 mm |
| Case material | — | Aluminium |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Red | Dark Gray, Ash Gray, Metallic Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.96″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT LCD | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 410 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 502 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 331 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,020 mAh | 340 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |









