Dimensions
Size comparison
105 4GWatch
| 105 4G | Watch | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121 mm | 46.4 mm | +74.6 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 46.4 mm | +3.6 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10.9 mm | +3.6 mm |
| Weight | 80 g | 45 g | +35 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 105 4G better than Watch?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Watch: No
- Battery capacity1,020 mAh vs 402 mAh2.5×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.39″+29%
Why is Watch better than 105 4G?
- Built-in GPSNo · 105 4G: Yes
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 105 4G: Yes
- Weight80.2 g vs 45 g+78%
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 454 px3.8×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 326 ppi2.9×
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 10.9 mm+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 46 mm |
| Weight | 80.2 g | 45 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10.9 mm |
| Height | 121 mm | 46.4 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 46.4 mm |
| Case material | — | Stainless steel |
| Water resistance | — | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Red | Midnight Black, Moonlight Silver, Cobalt, Harry Potter Edition |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.39″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT LCD | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 454 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 454 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 326 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,020 mAh | 402 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | — | 4 GB |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | 1 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |









