Dimensions
Size comparison
105 4GWatch 3
| 105 4G | Watch 3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121 mm | 45 mm | +76 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 37 mm | +13 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 11.5 mm | +3 mm |
| Weight | 80 g | 40 g | +40 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 105 4G better than Watch 3?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Watch 3: No
- Battery capacity1,020 mAh vs 340 mAh3×
Why is Watch 3 better than 105 4G?
- Weight80.2 g vs 40 g2×
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 240 px2×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 207 ppi+86%
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 11.5 mm+26%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 45 mm |
| Weight | 80.2 g | 40 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 11.5 mm |
| Height | 121 mm | 45 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 37 mm |
| Case material | — | Plastic / polymer |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Red | Black, Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.8″ |
| Display technology | LCD | LCD |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 286 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 207 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 500 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,020 mAh | 340 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |









