vs
3.3Display6.0
6.5Smart features6.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
105 4GRedmi Watch 3
| 105 4G | Redmi Watch 3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121 mm | 42.6 mm | +78.4 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 36.6 mm | +13.4 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10 mm | +4.5 mm |
| Weight | 80 g | 37 g | +43 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 105 4G better than Redmi Watch 3?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Redmi Watch 3: No
- Battery capacity1,020 mAh vs 289 mAh3.5×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.75″+3%
Why is Redmi Watch 3 better than 105 4G?
- Built-in GPSNo · 105 4G: Yes
- Weight80.2 g vs 37 g2.2×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 105 4G: Yes
- NFC paymentsNo · 105 4G: Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 390 px3.2×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 341 ppi3.1×
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 10 mm+45%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 43 mm |
| Weight | 80.2 g | 37 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Height | 121 mm | 42.6 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 36.6 mm |
| Case material | — | Plastic / polymer |
| Water resistance | — | 5 ATM |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Red | Black, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.75″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT LCD | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 390 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 450 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 341 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,020 mAh | 289 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, compass, gyro, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |









