vs
3.3Display6.3
6.5Smart features4.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4G (2023)Mi Watch Revolve
| 110 4G (2023) | Mi Watch Revolve | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121.5 mm | 53.3 mm | +68.2 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 46.2 mm | +3.8 mm |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 11.4 mm | +3 mm |
| Weight | 94 g | 40 g | +54 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G (2023) better than Mi Watch Revolve?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Mi Watch Revolve: No
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 420 mAh3.5×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.39″+29%
Why is Mi Watch Revolve better than 110 4G (2023)?
- Built-in GPSNo · 110 4G (2023): Yes
- Weight94.5 g vs 40 g2.4×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 110 4G (2023): Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 454 px3.8×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 326 ppi2.9×
- Thickness14.4 mm vs 11.4 mm+26%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 53 mm |
| Weight | 94.5 g | 40 g |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 11.4 mm |
| Height | 121.5 mm | 53.3 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 46.2 mm |
| Case material | — | Stainless steel |
| Lens / cover glass | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Water resistance | — | 5 ATM |
| Colours | Midnight Blue, Arctic Purple | Midnight Black, Chrome Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.39″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT LCD | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 454 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 454 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 326 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 420 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |
Related comparisons
vs
Nokia 105 (2024)vsNokia 110 4G (2023)4.15.0
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 3 ActivevsNokia 110 4G (2023)5.35.0
vs
Nokia 108 4G (2024)vsNokia 110 4G (2023)5.25.0
vs
Nokia 110 4G (2024)vsNokia 110 4G (2023)5.25.0
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 5 ActivevsNokia 110 4G (2023)5.25.0
vs
Huawei Watch GT 5 ProvsNokia 110 4G (2023)7.55.0

