vs
3.3Display5.2
6.5Smart features3.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4G 2nd EditionCMF Watch Pro 2
| 110 4G 2nd Edition | CMF Watch Pro 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121.5 mm | 45 mm | +76.5 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 45 mm | +5 mm |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 13.6 mm | +0.8 mm |
| Weight | 94 g | 44 g | +50 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G 2nd Edition better than CMF Watch Pro 2?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · CMF Watch Pro 2: No
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 305 mAh4.8×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.32″+36%
Why is CMF Watch Pro 2 better than 110 4G 2nd Edition?
- Built-in GPSNo · 110 4G 2nd Edition: Yes
- Weight94.5 g vs 44.4 g2.1×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 110 4G 2nd Edition: Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 466 px3.9×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 353 ppi3.2×
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx82×
- Thickness14.4 mm vs 13.6 mm+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 45 mm |
| Weight | 94.5 g | 44.4 g |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 13.6 mm |
| Height | 121.5 mm | 45 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 45 mm |
| Case material | — | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx8 |
| Colours | Midnight Blue, Arctic Purple | Dark Grey Curved, Dark Grey Flat, Ash Grey Curved, Ash Grey Flat |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.32″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | IPS LCD | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 353 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 620 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 160 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 305 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 5 ActivevsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.25.0
vs
Nokia 110 4G 2nd EditionvsNokia 108 4G (2024)5.05.2
vs
Realme Watch S2vsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.65.0
vs
Cubot GT1vsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.35.0
vs
Sekonda Active Plus SmartvsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition4.75.0
vs
Nothing CMF Watch Pro 3vsNothing CMF Watch Pro 26.85.5
