vs
3.3Display3.9
6.5Smart features4.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4G 2nd EditionRedmi Watch 5 Active
| 110 4G 2nd Edition | Redmi Watch 5 Active | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121.5 mm | 49.1 mm | +72.4 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 40.4 mm | +9.6 mm |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 11.4 mm | +3 mm |
| Weight | 94 g | 42 g | +52 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G 2nd Edition better than Redmi Watch 5 Active?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Redmi Watch 5 Active: No
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 470 mAh3.1×
Why is Redmi Watch 5 Active better than 110 4G 2nd Edition?
- Weight94.5 g vs 42.2 g2.2×
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 320 px2.7×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 250 ppi2.3×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 2″+11%
- Thickness14.4 mm vs 11.4 mm+26%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 49 mm |
| Weight | 94.5 g | 42.2 g |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 11.4 mm |
| Height | 121.5 mm | 49.1 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 40.4 mm |
| Case material | — | Aluminium |
| Strap material | — | TPU |
| Water resistance | — | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | Midnight Blue, Arctic Purple | Midnight Black, Matte Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 2″ |
| Display technology | LCD | LCD |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | No |
| Touchscreen | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 320 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 385 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 250 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 500 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | — | 18 days |
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 470 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | No |
| Satellite systems | — | GPS, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | — | Yes |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistant | — | Yes |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | HyperOS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |
| Works with | — | iOS, Android |
Related comparisons
vs
Nokia 110 4G 2nd EditionvsNokia 108 4G (2024)5.05.2
vs
Realme Watch S2vsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.65.0
vs
Nothing CMF Watch Pro 2vsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.55.0
vs
Cubot GT1vsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.35.0
vs
Sekonda Active Plus SmartvsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition4.75.0
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch FEvsXiaomi Redmi Watch 5 Active8.35.2
