vs
3.3Display8.5
6.5Smart features7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4GGalaxy Watch7
| 110 4G | Galaxy Watch7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121 mm | 44.4 mm | +76.6 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 44.4 mm | +5.6 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 9.7 mm | +4.8 mm |
| Weight | 84 g | 34 g | +51 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G better than Galaxy Watch7?
- Battery capacity1,020 mAh vs 425 mAh2.4×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.5″+20%
Why is Galaxy Watch7 better than 110 4G?
- Built-in GPSNo · 110 4G: Yes
- Weight84.5 g vs 33.8 g2.5×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 110 4G: Yes
- NFC paymentsNo · 110 4G: Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 480 px4×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 327 ppi2.9×
- eSIMNo · 110 4G: Yes
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 9.7 mm+49%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 44 mm |
| Weight | 84.5 g | 33.8 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 9.7 mm |
| Height | 121 mm | 44.4 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 44.4 mm |
| Case material | — | Aluminium |
| Sapphire crystal | — | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | — | Sapphire crystal |
| Strap material | — | Silikon |
| Water resistance | — | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Military-grade (MIL-STD-810) | — | Yes |
| Colours | Yellow, Aqua, Black | Cream, Silver, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.5″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT LCD | Super AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 480 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 480 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 327 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 2,000 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,020 mAh | 425 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Charging | — | kabellos, magnetisches Ladekabel, magnetische Ladeschale |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Skin temperature | — | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, altimeter, compass, SpO2, temperature (skin), BioActive |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Multisport / triathlon mode | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | — | Yes |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistant | — | Yes |
| Music on the watch | — | Yes |
| Storage | — | 32 GB |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Android Wear OS 5 |
| Platform | — | Android |
| Works with | — | Android |
| Chipset | — | Exynos W1000 |









