vs
9.0Display8.2
7.9Smart features5.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Galaxy Watch Ultranubia Watch
| Galaxy Watch Ultra | nubia Watch | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 47.4 mm | 125 mm | −77.6 mm |
| Width | 47.4 mm | 41.5 mm | +5.9 mm |
| Thickness | 12.1 mm | 14.2 mm | −2.1 mm |
| Weight | 60 g | 98 g | −38 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Galaxy Watch Ultra better than nubia Watch?
- NFC paymentsYes · nubia Watch: No
- Weight60.5 g vs 98 g+62%
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 192 px2.5×
- Storage64 GB vs 8 GB8×
- Battery capacity590 mAh vs 420 mAh+40%
- Pixel density327 ppi vs 244 ppi+34%
- Thickness12.1 mm vs 14.2 mm+17%
Why is nubia Watch better than Galaxy Watch Ultra?
- Screen size1.5″ vs 4.01″2.7×
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 47 mm | — |
| Weight | 60.5 g | 98 g |
| Thickness | 12.1 mm | 14.2 mm |
| Height | 47.4 mm | 125 mm |
| Width | 47.4 mm | 41.5 mm |
| Case material | Titanium | Aluminium |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | — |
| Lens / cover glass | Sapphire crystal glass | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Strap material | Silikon | — |
| Water resistance | 10 ATM | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Water rating (maker) | 100 m / 10 bar / 10 ATM | — |
| Military-grade (MIL-STD-810) | Yes | — |
| Colours | Titanium Sliver, Titanium Gray, Titanium White, Titanium Blue | Black, Red, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.5″ | 4.01″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | Super AMOLED | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 192 px |
| Resolution (height) | 480 px | 960 px |
| Pixel density | 327 ppi | 244 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 590 mAh | 420 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Charging | kabellos, magnetisches Ladekabel, magnetische Ladeschale | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | — |
| ECG | Yes | — |
| Skin temperature | Yes | — |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | — |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, altimeter, compass, SpO2, temperature (body), temperature (water), BioActive | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, compass |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | — |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Multisport / triathlon mode | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | — |
| Storage | 64 GB | 8 GB |
| RAM | 2 GB | 1 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | Android Wear OS 5 | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | Android | Proprietary |
| Works with | Android | — |
| Chipset | Exynos W1000 | Qualcomm MSM8909W Snapdragon Wear 2100 |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch7vsSamsung Galaxy Watch Ultra8.69.2
vs
Apple Watch Series 10 AluminumvsSamsung Galaxy Watch Ultra9.49.2
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch UltravsXiaomi Watch S4 Sport9.29.0
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch UltravsSamsung Galaxy Watch69.28.8
vs
Samsung Galaxy Watch UltravsSamsung Galaxy Watch6 Classic9.28.4
vs
Apple Watch Ultra 2vsSamsung Galaxy Watch Ultra7.59.2

