vs
8.6Display5.8
5.0Health tracking9.2
9.4Sports & outdoor3.1
5.2Smart features8.4
9.7Build & durability4.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Balance UltraWatch 4 Pro
| Balance Ultra | Watch 4 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 51.8 mm | 47.6 mm | +4.2 mm |
| Width | 51.8 mm | 47.6 mm | +4.2 mm |
| Thickness | 13.4 mm | 12.9 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 57 g | 65 g | −8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Balance Ultra better than Watch 4 Pro?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)30 days vs 4.5 days6.7×
- Water resistance10 ATM vs 5 ATM2×
- Storage64 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Weight57 g vs 65 g+14%
- Pixel density323 ppi vs 310 ppi+4%
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 466 px+3%
Why is Watch 4 Pro better than Balance Ultra?
- Thickness13.4 mm vs 12.9 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 49 mm | 48 mm |
| Weight | 57 g | 65 g |
| Thickness | 13.4 mm | 12.9 mm |
| Height | 51.8 mm | 47.6 mm |
| Width | 51.8 mm | 47.6 mm |
| Case material | Titanium | Titanium |
| Sapphire crystal | Yes | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | Sapphire glass | Sapphire crystal glass |
| Water resistance | 10 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Military-grade (MIL-STD-810) | Yes | — |
| Colours | — | Titanium |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.5″ | 1.5″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 480 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 323 ppi | 310 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | — |
| LTPO display | — | Yes |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 30 days | 4.5 days |
| GPS battery life (dual-band) | 50 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 780 mAh | — |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Skin temperature | — | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | — |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass, SpO2, thermometer (body temperature) |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Multisport / triathlon mode | — | Yes |
| Sport profiles | 180 | — |
| LED flashlight | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | — | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | — | Yes |
| eSIM | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Calls from the wrist | Yes | — |
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Yes | — |
| Music on the watch | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | 64 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM | — | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | Zepp OS | HarmonyOS 3.0 |
| Platform | Proprietary | HarmonyOS |
| Works with | Android, iOS | iOS, Android |
Related comparisons
vs
Amazfit Balance UltravsSamsung Galaxy Watch Ultra29.79.4
vs
Amazfit Balance UltravsHuawei Watch Ultimate 29.79.5
vs
Amazfit Balance UltravsHuawei Watch 6 Pro9.78.8
vs
Apple Watch Series 12 AluminumvsAmazfit Balance Ultra9.09.7
vs
Amazfit Balance UltravsRadley Series 48 AMOLED Smartwatch
vs
Apple Watch Ultra 2vsHuawei Watch 4 Pro7.57.6
