vs
3.3Display3.5
6.5Smart features2.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4GWatch 2 Pro
| 110 4G | Watch 2 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121 mm | 38.9 mm | +82.1 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 25.2 mm | +24.8 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 12.7 mm | +1.8 mm |
| Weight | 84 g | 40 g | +44 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G better than Watch 2 Pro?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Watch 2 Pro: No
- Battery capacity1,020 mAh vs 390 mAh2.6×
- SpeakerYes · Watch 2 Pro: No
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.75″+3%
Why is Watch 2 Pro better than 110 4G?
- Built-in GPSNo · 110 4G: Yes
- Weight84.5 g vs 40 g2.1×
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 320 px2.7×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 286 ppi2.6×
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 12.7 mm+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 39 mm |
| Weight | 84.5 g | 40 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 12.7 mm |
| Height | 121 mm | 38.9 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 25.2 mm |
| Case material | — | Plastic / polymer |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | Yellow, Aqua, Black | Space Grey, Metallic Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.75″ |
| Display technology | LCD | LCD |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 320 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 385 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 286 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,020 mAh | 390 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | No |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |









