Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4GMi Watch
| 110 4G | Mi Watch | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121 mm | 53.3 mm | +67.7 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 45.9 mm | +4.1 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 11.8 mm | +2.7 mm |
| Weight | 84 g | 32 g | +52 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G better than Mi Watch?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Mi Watch: No
- Battery capacity1,020 mAh vs 420 mAh2.4×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.39″+29%
Why is Mi Watch better than 110 4G?
- Built-in GPSNo · 110 4G: Yes
- Weight84.5 g vs 32 g2.6×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 110 4G: Yes
- NFC paymentsNo · 110 4G: Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 454 px3.8×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 326 ppi2.9×
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 11.8 mm+23%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 53 mm |
| Weight | 84.5 g | 32 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 11.8 mm |
| Height | 121 mm | 53.3 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 45.9 mm |
| Water resistance | — | 5 ATM |
| Colours | Yellow, Aqua, Black | Elegant Black, Fashion Silver, Navy Blue, Beige |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.39″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT LCD | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 454 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 454 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 326 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 450 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,020 mAh | 420 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, compass, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS |
| Barometric altimeter | — | Yes |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |









