vs
3.3Display6.1
6.5Smart features4.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4GRedmi Watch 2
| 110 4G | Redmi Watch 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121 mm | 39.1 mm | +81.9 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 34.4 mm | +15.6 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10 mm | +4.5 mm |
| Weight | 84 g | 31 g | +54 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G better than Redmi Watch 2?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Redmi Watch 2: No
- Battery capacity1,020 mAh vs 225 mAh4.5×
- SpeakerYes · Redmi Watch 2: No
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.6″+12%
Why is Redmi Watch 2 better than 110 4G?
- Built-in GPSNo · 110 4G: Yes
- Weight84.5 g vs 31 g2.7×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 110 4G: Yes
- NFC paymentsNo · 110 4G: Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 320 px2.7×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 301 ppi2.7×
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 10 mm+45%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 39 mm |
| Weight | 84.5 g | 31 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Height | 121 mm | 39.1 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 34.4 mm |
| Case material | — | Plastic / polymer |
| Water resistance | — | 5 ATM |
| Colours | Yellow, Aqua, Black | Black, Blue, Ivory |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.6″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT LCD | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 320 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 360 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 301 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,020 mAh | 225 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, compass, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | No |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |









