vs
3.3Display3.6
6.5Smart features5.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4GRedmi Watch 3 Active
| 110 4G | Redmi Watch 3 Active | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121 mm | 46.9 mm | +74.1 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 38.9 mm | +11.1 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10.9 mm | +3.6 mm |
| Weight | 84 g | 42 g | +42 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G better than Redmi Watch 3 Active?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Redmi Watch 3 Active: No
- Battery capacity1,020 mAh vs 289 mAh3.5×
Why is Redmi Watch 3 Active better than 110 4G?
- Weight84.5 g vs 42 g2×
- NFC paymentsNo · 110 4G: Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 240 px2×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 202 ppi+82%
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 10.9 mm+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 47 mm |
| Weight | 84.5 g | 42 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10.9 mm |
| Height | 121 mm | 46.9 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 38.9 mm |
| Case material | — | Plastic / polymer |
| Lens / cover glass | — | Gorilla Glas |
| Strap material | — | Polyurethan |
| Water resistance | — | 5 ATM |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | Yellow, Aqua, Black | Black, Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.83″ |
| Display technology | LCD | LCD |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | No |
| Always-on display | — | Yes |
| Touchscreen | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 280 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 202 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 450 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | — | 12 days |
| Battery capacity | 1,020 mAh | 289 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | No |
| Satellite systems | — | GPS, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi | — | Wi-Fi 1 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |
| Works with | — | iOS, Android |









