vs
5.6Display7.8
9.6Health tracking8.2
8.0Sports & outdoor4.7
8.4Smart features8.4
5.8Build & durability5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Watch X2 MiniWatch X3
| Watch X2 Mini | Watch X3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 43.2 mm | 47.4 mm | −4.2 mm |
| Width | 43.2 mm | 47.4 mm | −4.2 mm |
| Thickness | 11 mm | 11 mm | = |
| Weight | 38 g | 43 g | −5 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Watch X2 Mini better than Watch X3?
- Battery life (smartwatch mode)7 days vs 5 days+40%
- Weight37.8 g vs 43 g+14%
- Pixel density352 ppi vs 310 ppi+14%
Why is Watch X3 better than Watch X2 Mini?
- Peak brightness1,000 nits vs 3,000 nits3×
- Screen size1.32″ vs 1.5″+14%
- Battery capacity354 mAh vs 646 mAh+82%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | 43 mm | 47 mm |
| Weight | 37.8 g | 43 g |
| Thickness | 11 mm | 11 mm |
| Height | 43.2 mm | 47.4 mm |
| Width | 43.2 mm | 47.4 mm |
| Case material | Stainless steel | Titanium |
| Sapphire crystal | — | Yes |
| Lens / cover glass | 2.5D-Glas | Sapphire crystal glass |
| Strap material | — | Fluorelastomer |
| Water resistance | 5 ATM | 5 ATM |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Water rating (maker) | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Military-grade (MIL-STD-810) | — | Yes |
| Colours | Black, Silver, Gold | Black, Titanium |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.32″ | 1.5″ |
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Panel | AMOLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | Yes | Yes |
| Always-on display | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Resolution (height) | 466 px | 466 px |
| Pixel density | 352 ppi | 310 ppi |
| Peak brightness | 1,000 nits | 3,000 nits |
| LTPO display | — | Yes |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | 7 days | 5 days |
| Battery capacity | 354 mAh | 646 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Si/C |
| Wireless charging | — | No |
| Charging | magnetische Ladeschale, Schnellladefunktion | Schnellladefunktion, magnetische Ladeschale |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | Yes | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | Yes | Yes |
| ECG | — | Yes |
| Skin temperature | Yes | Yes |
| Temperature sensor | — | Yes |
| HRV tracking | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2 | Accelerometer, gyro, barometer, compass, heart rate, SpO2, thermometer (skin temperature) |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite systems | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Barometric altimeter | Yes | Yes |
| Compass | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | Yes | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Music on the watch | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| RAM | 2 GB | 2 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | ColorOS Watch 7.0 + Wear OS 5.0 | ColorOS Watch 8.0 + Wear OS 6.0 |
| Platform | Wear OS | Wear OS |
| Works with | Android | Android |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 | Qualcomm Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 |









