vs
3.8Display5.2
6.5Smart features3.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
101 4GRedmi Watch Move
| 101 4G | Redmi Watch Move | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 118.2 mm | 45.5 mm | +72.7 mm |
| Width | 50.2 mm | 38.9 mm | +11.3 mm |
| Thickness | 14.3 mm | 10.8 mm | +3.5 mm |
| Weight | 84 g | 25 g | +58 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 101 4G better than Redmi Watch Move?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · Redmi Watch Move: No
- Battery capacity1,000 mAh vs 300 mAh3.3×
- Screen size2″ vs 1.85″+8%
Why is Redmi Watch Move better than 101 4G?
- Weight83.5 g vs 25 g3.3×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 101 4G: Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 390 px3.2×
- Pixel density100 ppi vs 322 ppi3.2×
- Thickness14.3 mm vs 10.8 mm+32%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 46 mm |
| Weight | 83.5 g | 25 g |
| Thickness | 14.3 mm | 10.8 mm |
| Height | 118.2 mm | 45.5 mm |
| Width | 50.2 mm | 38.9 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | Dark Blue, Blue, Red | Black Drift, Gold Rush, Silver Sprint, Blue Blaze |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2″ | 1.85″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 390 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 450 px |
| Pixel density | 100 ppi | 322 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,000 mAh | 300 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | HyperOS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |
| Chipset | Unisoc 8910 FF-S | — |









