vs
3.3Display5.0
3.9Smart features6.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
105 (2023)Redmi Watch 4
| 105 (2023) | Redmi Watch 4 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 115.1 mm | 47.6 mm | +67.5 mm |
| Width | 49.4 mm | 41.1 mm | +8.3 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10.5 mm | +4 mm |
| Weight | 79 g | 32 g | +47 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 105 (2023) better than Redmi Watch 4?
- Battery capacity1,000 mAh vs 470 mAh2.1×
Why is Redmi Watch 4 better than 105 (2023)?
- Built-in GPSNo · 105 (2023): Yes
- Weight78.7 g vs 31.5 g2.5×
- AMOLED / OLED displayNo · 105 (2023): Yes
- NFC paymentsNo · 105 (2023): Yes
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 390 px3.2×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 302 ppi2.7×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.97″+9%
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 10.5 mm+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 48 mm |
| Weight | 78.7 g | 31.5 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 10.5 mm |
| Height | 115.1 mm | 47.6 mm |
| Width | 49.4 mm | 41.1 mm |
| Case material | — | Aluminium |
| Strap material | — | TPU |
| Water resistance | — | 5 ATM |
| Water rating (maker) | — | 50 m / 5 bar / 5 ATM |
| Colours | Red Terracotta, Cyan, Charcoal | Black, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.97″ |
| Display technology | LCD | AMOLED |
| Panel | TFT LCD | AMOLED |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | Yes |
| Touchscreen | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 390 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 450 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 302 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 600 nits |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery life (smartwatch mode) | — | 20 days |
| Battery capacity | 1,000 mAh | 470 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sleep tracking | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, compass, gyro, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | Yes |
| Satellite systems | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Compass | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | Yes |
| LTE (cellular) | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.3 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | — | 16 GB |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | HyperOS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |
| Works with | — | iOS, Android |









