vs
3.3Display4.0
6.5Smart features2.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
110 4G 2nd EditionBT103
| 110 4G 2nd Edition | BT103 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 121.5 mm | 49.5 mm | +72 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 40 mm | +10 mm |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 10.9 mm | +3.5 mm |
| Weight | 94 g | 100 g | −6 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 110 4G 2nd Edition better than BT103?
- LTE (cellular)Yes · BT103: No
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 300 mAh4.8×
- SpeakerYes · BT103: No
- Weight94.5 g vs 100 g+6%
Why is BT103 better than 110 4G 2nd Edition?
- Resolution (width)120 px vs 320 px2.7×
- Pixel density111 ppi vs 260 ppi2.3×
- Screen size1.8″ vs 1.91″+6%
- Thickness14.4 mm vs 10.9 mm+32%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design & durability | ||
| Case size | — | 50 mm |
| Weight | 94.5 g | 100 g |
| Thickness | 14.4 mm | 10.9 mm |
| Height | 121.5 mm | 49.5 mm |
| Width | 50 mm | 40 mm |
| Lens / cover glass | — | Tempered glass |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Colours | Midnight Blue, Arctic Purple | Black, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 1.8″ | 1.91″ |
| Display technology | LCD | LCD |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| AMOLED / OLED display | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 120 px | 320 px |
| Resolution (height) | 160 px | 380 px |
| Pixel density | 111 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 300 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Health sensors | ||
| Optical heart rate | — | Yes |
| Blood oxygen (SpO2) | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, heart rate, SpO2 |
| Sports & navigation | ||
| Built-in GPS | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| NFC payments | No | No |
| LTE (cellular) | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| Smart features | ||
| Speaker | Yes | No |
| RAM | 0.1 GB | — |
| Platform | ||
| Operating system | — | Proprietary OS |
| Platform | — | Proprietary |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 5 ActivevsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.25.0
vs
Nokia 110 4G 2nd EditionvsNokia 108 4G (2024)5.05.2
vs
Realme Watch S2vsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.65.0
vs
Nothing CMF Watch Pro 2vsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.55.0
vs
Cubot GT1vsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition5.35.0
vs
Sekonda Active Plus SmartvsNokia 110 4G 2nd Edition4.75.0

